Our Food

The Stagecoach Tavern

834 7th Avenue
New York, NY 10019
(212) 975-9044

EURO’S SCHEDULE 2016

Friday, June 10

France vs. Romania -Saint-Denis

 (3 p.m. ET)

Saturday, June 11

Albania vs. Switzerland -Lens

(9 a.m. ET)

Wales vs. Slovakia -Bordeaux

(12 p.m. ET)

England vs. Russia -Marseille

(3 p.m. ET)

Sunday, June 12

Turkey vs. Croatia -Paris

(9 a.m. ET)

Poland vs. Northern Ireland -Nice

(12 p.m. ET)

Germany vs. Ukraine -Lille

(3 p.m. ET)

Monday, June 13

Spain vs. Czech Rep -Toulouse

(9 a.m. ET)

Rep of Ireland vs. Sweden - Saint-Denis

(12 p.m. ET)

Belgium vs. Italy -Lyon

(3 p.m. ET)

Tuesday, June 14

Austria vs. Hungary -Bordeaux

(12 p.m. ET)

Portugal vs. Iceland -Saint-Etienne

(3 p.m. ET)

Wednesday, June 15

Russia vs. Slovakia -Lille

(3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET)

Romania vs. Switzerland -Paris

(6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET)

France vs. Albania -Marseille

(9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET)

Thursday, June 16

England vs. Wales -Lens

(9 a.m. ET)

Ukraine vs. Northern Ireland -Lyon

(12 p.m. ET)

Germany vs. Poland -Saint-Denis

(3 p.m. ET)

Friday, June 17

Italy vs. Sweden –Toulouse

(9 a.m. ET)

Czech Rep vs. Croatia -Saint-Etienne

(12 p.m. ET)

Spain vs. Turkey -Nice

(3 p.m. ET)

Saturday, June 18

Belgium vs. Rep of Ireland -Bordeaux

(9 a.m. ET)

Iceland vs. Hungary -Marseille

(12 p.m. ET)

Portugal vs. Austria -Paris

(3 p.m. ET)

Sunday, June 19

Romania vs. Albania -Lyon

(3 p.m. ET)

Switzerland vs. France -Lille

(3 p.m. ET)

Monday, June 20

Russia vs. Wales -Toulouse

(3 p.m. ET)

Slovakia vs. England -Saint-Etienne

(3 p.m. ET)

Tuesday, June 21

Ukraine vs. Poland -Marseille

(12 p.m. ET)

Northern Ireland vs. Germany -Paris

(12 p.m. ET)

Czech Rep vs. Turkey -Lens

(3 p.m. ET)

Croatia vs. Spain -Bordeaux

(3 p.m. ET)

Wednesday, June 22

Iceland vs. Austria -Saint-Denis

(12 p.m. ET)

Hungary vs. Portugal -Lyon

(12 p.m. ET)

Italy vs. Rep of Ireland -Lille

(3 p.m. ET)

Sweden vs. Belgium -Nice

(3 p.m. ET)

COPA AMERICA

Friday, June 3

United States vs. Colombia

(9:30 p.m ET)

Saturday, June 4

Costa Rica vs. Paraguay

(5:00p.m. et)

Haiti vs. Peru

(7:30 p.m et)

Brazil vs. Ecuador

(10:00p.m. et)

Sunday, June 5

Jamaica vs. Venezuela

(5:00 p.m et)

Mexico vs. Uruguay

(8:00 p.m et)

Monday, June 6

Panama vs. Bolivia

(7:00 p.m et)

Argentina vs. Chile

(10:00 p.m et)

Tuesday, June 7

United States vs. Costa Rica

(8:00 p.m –et)

Colombia vs. Paraguay

(10:00 p.m et)

Wednesday, June 8

Brazil vs. Haiti

(7:30 p.m et)

Ecuador vs. Peru

(10:00 p.m et)

Thursday, June 9

Uruguay vs. Venezuela

(7:30 p.m et)

Mexico vs. Jamaica

(10:00 p.m et)

Friday, June 10

Chile vs. Bolivia

(7:00 p.m et)

Argentina vs. Panama

(9:30 p.m et)

Saturday, June 11

United States vs. Paraguay

(7:00 p.m et)

Colombia vs. Costa Rica

(9:00 p.m et)

Sunday, June 12

Ecuador vs. Haiti

(6:30 p.m et)

Brazil vs. Peru

(8:30 p.m et)

Monday, June 13

Mexico vs. Venezuela

(8:00 p.m et)

Uruguay vs. Jamaica

(10:00 p.m et)

Tuesday, June 14

Chile vs. Panama

(8:00 p.m et)

Argentina vs. Bolivia

(10:00 p.m et)


Welcome to The Stagecoach Tavern

A family owned and operated business incorporating the warmth of an Irish Pub with New American cuisine, serving Prime USDA Beef, Fresh Seafood, Sumptuous Salads & Classic Irish Pub Fayre. Our full bar boasts an extensive craft beer list of New York and European delights and an eclectic wine and cocktail list. The best of American & International Sports are shown on our numerous HDTV’s. Our world-class location in the heart of Midtown Manhattan just steps from Time Square, The Ball Drop, Renowned Hotels, Broadway Theaters and the bustling night life that New York City has to offer.































































































































So whether you are attending a Broadway show, visiting New York for a few days or looking for a new Midtown hangout, drop by The Stagecoach Tavern for a memorable experience.